Pension Sanctioning Authorities

Department Name Designation
Agriculture Director of Agriculture
Animal Husbandry Director
Animal Husbandry Chief Disease Investigation Officer
Archaeology Director
Archives Director
Ayurveda Medical Education Principal
Ayurveda Medical Education Director
Chemical Examiners Laboratory Chief Chemical Examiner
Civil Supplies District Supply Officer
Civil Supplies Director of Civil Supplies
Coir Development Director
Commissioner for Entrance Examination Commissioner for Entrance Examinations
Co-Operation Registrar of Co-operative Societies (GP8700)
Culture Director[GAD]
Dairy Development Director
Drugs Control Department Drugs Controller
Education (Collegiate) Deputy Director(AGP 10000)
Education (Collegiate) Senior Administrative Officer [SS]
Education (Collegiate) Director
Education (General) Principal(DIET)
Education (General) Assistant Director
Education (General) Joint Commissioner
Education (General) Text Book Officer
Education (Higher Secondary) Director (GP 8700)
Education (Higher Secondary) REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Education (Vocational Higher Secondary) Director
Economics & Statistics Director
Economics & Statistics Deputy Director
Electrical Inspectorate Chief Electrical Inspecctor
Excise Deputy Excise Commissioner
Excise Excise Commissioner
Excise Additional Excise commissioner( ENF)
Excise Additional Excise Commissioner(Administration)
Excise Joint Excise Commissioner
Excise Assistant Excise Commissioner
Factories & Boilers Director
Fire Force CMT Gnrl
Fire Force Divisional Officer
Fisheries Director of Fisheries(GP 8700)
Fisheries Joint Director of Fisheries
Fisheries Assistant Director of Fisheries
Fisheries Deputy Director of Fisheries
Ground Water DIRECTOR
Harbour Engineering Cheif Engineer
Harbour Engineering Superintending Engineer
Harbour Engineering Executive Engineer
Harbour Engineering Administrative Assistant
Health Services Director
Health Services Dist. Medical Officer
Homoeopathy Director
Homoeopathy District Medical Officer
Hydrographic Survey Wing Chief Hydrographer
Indian Systems of Medicine Director
Indian Systems of Medicine District Medical Officer
Industrial Training Director of Employment And Training
Industrial Training Administrative Officer[SS]
Industrial Training Joint Director of Training
Industries & Commerce Director (IAS) GP 8700
Labour Joint Labour Commissioner
Labour Deputy Labour Commissioner
Labour District Labour Officer
Labour Deputy Labour Officer
Labour Secretary Labour Committees
Labour Chief Inspector of Plantation
Kerala State Audit Department Director
Lotteries Director of State Lotteries
Medical Education Senior Administrative Officer [GAD]
Medical Education Director
Mining & Geology Director
PANCHAYATS Deputy Director of Panchayaths
PANCHAYATS Director of Panchayats
Police Additional Director General of Police
Police Inspector General of Police
Port Port Officer
Printing Director of Printing/Additional Secretary
Public Library State Librarian
Public Works Department Chief Engineer
Public Works Department Executive Engineer
PW-Irrigation Chief Engineer
PW-Irrigation Executive Engineer/Joint Director
PW-Irrigation Superintending Engineer
Registration District Registar
Registration Inspector General of Registation
Rural Development Asst. Development Commissioner(Gen.)
Rural Development Commissioner for Rural Development(GP 7600)
Sainik Welfare Zila Sainik Welfare Officer/Deputy Director
Sainik Welfare Administrative Officer
Sainik Welfare Director
Scheduled Caste Development Chief Publicity Officer
Scheduled Caste Development Deputy Director
Scheduled Caste Development Director(IAS)(GP 8700)
Scheduled Caste Development Senior Administrative Officer
Scheduled Caste Development District Development Officer
Scheduled Tribes Development Project Officer
Scheduled Tribes Development Tribal Devt. Officer
Scheduled Tribes Development Director(GP 6600)
Finance Department Additional Secretary
Finance Department Joint Secretary
General Administration Department Additional Secretary
Social Justice Department Director
Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Joint Director of Soil Conservation
Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Deputy Director of Soil Conservation
Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Assistant Director of Soil conservation
Soil Survey and Soil Conservation District Soil Conservation Officer
Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Senior Chemist
Stationery Department Controller of Stationery
State Insurance Director
State Water Transport Director
Commercial Taxes Commissioner IAS
Commercial Taxes Joint Commissioner(GP 7600)
Commercial Taxes Deputy Commissioner
Tourism Deputy Director
Tourism Joint Director
Tourism Senior Administrative Officer[SC]
Town Planning Chief Town Planner
Town Planning Senior Town Planner
Town Planning Town Planner
Town Planning Administrative Officer
Treasuries Director
Vigilance Director
Vigilance Superintendent of Police
Legal Metrology Controller
Housing Housing Commissioner
KIRTADS Director
Minority Welfare Director